Ministries & Organizations

Skip Navigation LinksHome > Ministries & Organizations

Ministry
Contact Person Phone #
ACTS Core Team
Sharron Hanson
210-274-0819
ACTS Men's Prayer Group
Bill Cox 210-215-1445
ACTS Women's Prayer Group
Dahlia Zavala 210-494-3966
Adoramus Te Christe Group
Stan Harmen 210-495-4144
Alcoholic Anonymous
Terri 210-213-8362
Altar Servers
Donna Montemayor 210-849-7039
Annulments
  Dot Hamlin
210-494-1606
Art & Environment
Sharron Hanson 210-274-0819
Audio/Video Ministry
  Pamela Raines
210-494-1606
Baptism Ministry
Rita Cabello
210-494-7434
Boy Scouts of America
Mark Rayfield (Troop 500) 210-404-0772


Darin Burns (Cub Pack 500) 505-231-6079


Josh Wagner (Cub Pack 657) 817-992-6701
Caring and Sharing
Jan Williams 210-274-6275


Velma Hinojosa 210-279-8493
Centering Prayer Group
Jo Ann Anders 210-496-1255
Childcare
  Rita Cabello
210-494-7434
Choir & Music Ministry
Gary Marks
210-494-1606
Criminal Justice Ministry
Gerald Gaenslen
210-789-2409
CYO
Wayne Terry
210-490-8643
Divine Mercy Cenacle

Stan Harmen
210-495-4144
Eucharistic Adoration
Sandy Winkley 210-860-5814


Kristie Flores 210-332-2298


Julie Dunne 210-494-4144
Extraordinary Ministers
  Sylvia Richmond
210-559-1310
Finance Council
  David Zurbriggen
210-494-1606
First Saturday Prayer Group
Steve Marques 210-269-1339
Focolare "Works of Mary"
James Lee 210-403-0696
Funeral Ministry
  Robert Martinez/Carroll Migura
210-494-1660
Girl Scouts of the USA

Sandy Finleon 210-494-1807
Grief Ministry
  Robert Martinez/Carroll Migura
210-494-1660
Habitat for Humanity
Bill & Kathy Faucher
210-496-7221
Hospitality Sunday
Mike & Virginia Huber 210-481-7759
Knights of Columbus
Ysaú Flores
210-240-9075
Lectors
Lili Vasquez 210-834-2115


Marge Dunlap (scheduling) 210-496-7445
    Mac McCarthy
210-497-2118
Library
Donna Baker 830-438-2495


Iris Varela 210-496-1896


Alice Zoller 210-494-0304
Liturgy Team
Robert Martinez/Carroll Migura
210-494-1660
Married Couples Sponsorship
  Michelle & Charley Matt
210-831-4157
Meals on Wheels
Rich & Kit Miller 210-494-6323
Ministry to Sick & Homebound
  Robert Martinez/Carroll Migura
210-494-1660
Monday Night Prayer Group
Julie Dunn
210-494-4144
Natural Family Planning
Cathy Nix 210-695-8020
Prayer Shawl Ministry
  Velma Spruel Williams
210-416-5563
Prayerline
Peggy Matcek 210-494-2968
Quilters
Pat Brookes 210-494-5832


Wanda Hopson 210-844-6333
RCIA Inquiry

Deena Bird
210-491-3848
RCIA Ministry

Tom & Everlyn (Teague) Pardue
210-403-9985
RCIA Prison Ministry
  Bill Schott
210-494-6717
Retrouvaille San Antonio

Keith & Leslie Weissenstein
830-612-2035
Right to Life/40 Days for Life
Cathy Nix 210-695-8020
Sanctuary Chairperson
Gwen Byers 210-355-0379
Scripture/Bible Study
Ann Swihart
210-615-9598
Secrets of the Rosary
David Nelson 210-885-5175
Society of Our Lady of Guadalupe
  Gloria Ysassi
210-355-3635
Society of St. Vincent de Paul
  Willie Boes
210-858-5175
Special Needs
  Kay Parker
210-410-7105
Spirit & The Word
Carmen Frankel 210-490-7820
Squires (Columbian)
Richard Lee
210-215-7112
Teams of Our Lady
John & Carol Lawlor 210-347-2678
Thursday Morning Small Faith Group
Velma Spruel Williams
210-416-5563
Thursday Studies in the Catholic Faith

Don Cosgrove
210-490-7385
Traveling Loaves & Fishes
  Cathy Mellgren
210-497-1441
Ushers
  Robert Martinez/Carroll Migura
210-494-1660
Visioning & Planning Committee
  Mary Anne Votion
210-494-1606
Welcoming Committee
  Pamela Raines
210-494-1606
Women's Guild

Nancy Forget
210-496-1420
Young Adults Community (18-35)
Amy Calvet & Nicole Calvet
210-497-4145
Young at Hearts Seniors Club
  Juanita Sanchez
210-499-5295